RESUME

 as of AUGUST 2016

Black Hair / Dark Brown Eyes

High Baritone / Weight : 70kg / Height : 6’ 0” 182cm


AWARDS

Lucky Miles Best Actor Cinemanila International Film Festival 2008

FILM

The Banana Boy (Short) Guard dir Steven Woodburn
Legacy (Short) Richmond dir Josh Mawer / AFTRS
Dead Europe Principal/Heng dir Tony Krawitz / See Saw Films
The Fence (Short) Lead/Virak dir Lucy Gaffy / AFTRS
Lucky Miles Lead/Arun dir Michael James Rowland / Short of Easy
The Great Raid Principal/Monsod dir John Dahl / Miramax Films
Sweet and Sour (Short) Lead/Tony dir Linden Goh / Linden Goh Pictures
Perfection (Short) Lead/Man dir Jane Eakin / Capitol Productions

TELEVISION (selected)

Avalon Now (Webisodes) 2 Dollar Man dir Felix Williamson / Domain
Jays Jungle Season 1-2 (Voice) C-MORE Ambience Entertainment/ 7TWO
Maximum Choppage Rizaldo Mendoza dir Craig Melville / Matchbox Pictures – ABC
Schapelle (TV Movie) Support/Winata dir Khoa Do / Nine Network
City Homicide Guest Star dir Karl Zwicky / Seven Network
East West 101 Guest Star dir Peter Andrikidis / SBS
Bondi Banquet Series Regular dir Kay Pavlou, Stuart McDonald / SBS
Comedy Inc Recurring Role dir David McDonald / The Comedy Channel
Get A Life Recurring Role dir Jason Stephens / The Comedy Channel
City Life Recurring Role dir Peter Sharp / South Pacific Pictures (NZ)
Playhouse Disney Series Regular/Presenter dir Henrietta Clark / Disney Channel (Asia)
The Bounty Guest Star dir Freddie Rockenhaus / Colourfield (Germany)
White Collar Blue Guest Star dir Ian Watson / Knapman Wyld Television
Tropical Fever Guest Star dir Petra Hoeffer / ColourField (Indonesia/Germany)
Stingers Guest Star dir Grant Brown / Nine Network
Outriders Guest Star dir Russel Burton / West Street Productions
Wildside Guest Star dir Geoff Bennett / Gannon Jenkins/ABC TV
Water Rats Guest Star dir Michael Offer / Southern Star
Big Sky Guest Star dir Russel Burton / Southern Star/Network 10
Water Rats Guest Star dir Chris Martin-Jones / Southern Star
Myster E.R. A Stinging Pain Supporting dir Jeff Daniels / Discovery Health

THEATRE (selected)

Three Sisters Fyodor Ilyich Kulygin dir Kevin Jackson / Sport for Jove
Australia Day (National Tour) Chester Lee dir Jonathan Biggins / HIT Productions
Cyrano De Bergerac Bellerose/Poet/Cadet dir Andrew Upton / Sydney Theatre Company
August: Osage County Bill Fordham dir Chris Millado / Repertory Philippines
War Horse Vet Martin/Ensemble Man dir Drew Barr / National Theatre of Great Britain & Global Creatures
The Lion King (Musical) Lead/Banzai dir Julie Taymor / Disney Theatrical (Australia & China)
A Man With Five Children Lead dir George Ogilvie / Sydney Theatre Company
Yellow Moon-The Ballad of Leila & Lee Supporting dir Susannah Dowling / Belvior Street B Sharp
Shattered Jade Lead dir John Claire-Lee / Seymour Center
Dangerously Asians Ensemble Self Devised / Belvoir Street Theatre
Afterplay Supporting dir Tony Sheldon / wri Anne Meara / Marian St Theatre
Elegies For Angels,Punks and Raging.. Ensemble dir Tony Knight / Threshold
The Wedding Song Ensemble dir Jim Sharman / NIDA Company
Twelfth Night Supporting dir Patrick Nolan / NSW Regional Tour / ATYP

TRAINING

Graduated from National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA) Bachelor of Dramatic Arts
Scholarship at Australian Theatre For Young People (ATYP)

SPECIAL SKILLS

SINGING Professional High Baritone – Musical Theatre, Pop, Rock, Jazz DANCING Basic Contemporary, Jazz, Hip Hop, Salsa, PeriodLANGUAGES English,Tagalog/Filipino –FluentACCENTS Natural-American, American Standard and Southern, Australian, RP English, Devon, Irish, Indonesian, Khmer, Chinese, Filipino, Vietnamese, Japanese, Russian, GermanSPORT Scuba Diving Certificate(PADI) Swimming, Horse Riding, Roller Skatings, Ice Skating, VolleyballSKILLS Fine Art Drawing/Painting, Graphic and Web Design, Video Editing, Bartending/Serving

Leave A Comment